Incident Report #13 2014
Fellwalking
Wednesday
19/02/14, 18:22
Low Pike, Ambleside
Two people reported themselves unable to find their way from the Low Pike area. They were located by team members and assisted from the hill.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3