Incident Report #13 2013
winter, Fellwalking
Tuesday
19/02/13, 15:21
Wansfell summit
Almost simultaneous to incident 12, another man slipped on an icy path and sustained a painful dislocated shoulder. With some complictaing medical conditions and severe cold, he was treated and evacuated with help form an air ambulance
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13