Incident Report #13 2012

Fellwalking

Monday

05/03/12, 14:45

Grasmere, Easedale Tarn

A man sustained a suspected fracture of his elbow when he slipped. He was treated and evacuated by air ambulance

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo