Incident Report #128 2024

Fellwalking

26/12/24, 14:55

Grisedale Hause

Thursday

A male was reported unconscious at Grisedale Hause. CPR was unsuccessful  and he was sadly declared deceased. He was recovered to Keswick MRT base by a Coastguard helicopter. We were assisted by Coniston and Keswick MRTs

Duration: 4.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo