Incident Report #128 2017
Fellwalking (winter)
Saturday
30/12/17, 16:28
Lingmoor, Gt Langdale
A woman slipped on very wet, thawing ground and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 10