Incident Report #127 2015

flooding

26/12/15, 22:30

York City centre

Saturday

The team provided assistance to the major response to flooding in York. Among the 'things' rescued were 3 dogs and a parrot... Oh, and there were some people too... 

Duration: 12 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo