Incident Report #127 2010

Fellwalking

Monday

25/10/10, 14:15

Rydal, Coffin Route

We were requested to assist the ambulance service with recovering a casualty from the coffing route. He was reported as fitting.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png