Incident Report #126 2025
Fellwalking/camping
Monday
27/10/25, 22:55
Pike O'Stickle
A father and son took a battering while camped at Pike O'Stickle. Their tent broke and they were left taking limited shelter, minus boots. The phoned for help and were encouraged by our team leader to salvage sleeping bags, boots and flysheet and moved to a more sheltered location. After further conversation, they were able to establish a decent camp and confirm that they were able to spend the night there.
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 3