Incident Report #126 2017
Fellwalking (winter)
26/12/17, 20:26
Little Stand, Langdale
Tuesday
Two men reported themselves in difficulty in the dark and snow near Little Stand. They were located by SARLOC and pointed towards safety. Two team members were dispatched to meet and escort them off the hill
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 3