Incident Report #126 2015

Local Incident

Sunday

13/12/15, 18:02

Wrynose Pass, Little Langdale

A young couple exploring the Lake District in search of snow found it... and got their car stuck in it. We succeessfully recovered them and their car back to more level, snow free roads

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo