Incident Report #126 2010

Fellwalking, cragfast

Sunday

24/10/10, 18:06

Mickleden, Gt Langdale, Bowfell

Two people lost the path on the descent from Bowfell and were unable to relocate it. Sometimes it's quicker to go and get them, rather than faff around trying to talk them back in the right direction. This was one of those occasions.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo