Incident Report #125 2025
Fellwalking
27/10/25, 13:48
Stock Ghyll Force
Monday
A male suffered a cardiac arrest while visiting Stock Ghyll. Despite efforts of passers by, paramedics, air ambulance crew and MRT, the man was declared to have died.
Duration: 2.25 hours
Team Members: 10