Incident Report #125 2024
Fellwalking
Sunday
01/12/24, 14:36
Dove Crag
One a group of three young males was reported as feeling dizzy, unwell and unable to continue their descent from Dove Crag. The group were encouraged to continue to descend, it being easier to keep warm while moving than stationary. We met them around High Pike and assisted them the remainder of the way. We were assisted by Kendal MRT
Ask yourself 3 questions before you set off:
Do I have the right GEAR?
Do I know what the WEATHER will be like?
Am I confident I have the KNOWLEDGE & SKILLS for the day?
Be Adventure Smart
#beadventuresmart
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 12