Incident Report #125 2010
Fellwalking
Thursday
21/10/10, 11:50
Copt Howe, Gt Langdale
A man slipped and sustained a lower leg and shoulder injury. He was treated by team members and paramedics and stretchered to the valley floor
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 11