Incident Report #124 2025
Fellwalking
Sunday
26/10/25, 13:56
Stickle Tarn
An older couple were reported as having difficulty moving due to cold. Another couple stayed with them, giving them food and drink and shelter until we arrived. They were further warmed and fueled and assisted down.
#beadventuresmart
Make sure you know the weather forecast
Makes sure you have the correct skills
Make sure you have the right equipment
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 19