Incident Report #124 2010
Search
20/10/10, 09:30
Loughrigg
Wednesday
We were requested by police to check an abandoned tent on Loughrigg. This was done and papers were passed to police that should allow identification of its owner
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 3