Incident Report #123 2017
Fellwalking (winter), Fellwalking
09/12/17, 13:54
Loughrigg
Saturday
We assisted a woman who had sustained an ankle fracture while walking on an icy path. She was treated and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 14