Incident Report #122 2025
Fellwalking
12/10/25, 15:18
Far Easedale
Sunday
A solo male was found having fallen and sustained chest injuries. He was treated by the team and evacuated by air ambulance
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 11