Incident Report #122 2024

Fellwalking

17/11/24, 12:42

Scandale Pass

Sunday

In a very similar location to the previous incident a man slipped and sustained a suspected fractured ankle. Patterdale MRT were called and we went to assist with the descent to Scandale

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo