Incident Report #121 2025

Fellwalking

Saturday

11/10/25, 15:10

Pike Howe, Langdale

A man sustained a lower leg injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo