Incident Report #121 2010
Fellwalking
Sunday
10/10/10, 15:30
Wansfell, Ambleside
A man sustained a lower leg injury when he slipped on steep ground. He was treated by team members and stretchered off.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 15