Incident Report #120 2024

Fellwalking

13/11/24, 13:55

Troutbeck Tongue

Wednesday

A woman sustained a suspected wrist fracture when she slipped. She was treated and assisted from the fellĀ 

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo