Incident Report #120 2017

Fellwalking, flashing lights

Tuesday

28/11/17, 20:41

Nab Scar, Rydal

A woman reported seeing lights and hearing shouts for help while walking near Nab Scar. We investigated but saw and heard nothing.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo