Incident Report #12 2025
Fellwalking (winter)
26/01/25, 14:26
Esk Hause
Two adventurous young men were caught out by winter conditions and became unable to continue. They took shelter at Esk Hause. They were located here by a small group of team members and escorted from the fell
Duration: 7.5 hours
Team Members: 8