Incident Report #12 2024
Fellwalking
Sunday
18/02/24, 11:09
Wythburn
In another uncharacteristic pre-lunch call Keswick MRT asked us to attend an incident just across the border between us. They were already committed to an incident on Helvellyn White Side (14) - Keswick Mountain Rescue (keswickmrt.org.uk)
A woman sustained a fractured ankle when she slipped in Wythburn
She was given pain relief and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13