Incident Report #12 2023

Fellwalking

01/03/23, 14:17

Bracken Hause

Wednesday

A woman sustained an ankle fracture when she slipped. She was treated by the team and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo