Incident Report #12 2022
Rock climbing
Friday
21/01/22, 11:15
West Raven Crag, Great Langdale
A man fell around 100 metres when moving across the top of a climbing area. Sadly he sustained serious head injuries and was declared to have died at the scene
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 14