Incident Report #12 2021

Fellwalking

21/04/21, 09:50

Lingmoor

Wednesday

A man sustained a foot/ankle injury while walking on Lingmoor. He was treated and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo