Incident Report #12 2019

Fellwalking

Friday

08/02/19, 19:35

Gt Langdale

An elderly male was reported overdue from a low-level walk. The team was assembling to look for him when he turned up, unharmed

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo