Incident Report #12 2018
Road traffic incident
15/02/18, 16:09
Wrynose Pass
Thursday
We were requested to assist the occupants of two cars who had ignored 'Road Closed' signs and become stuck on an ice-bound Wrynose Pass. Slightly complicated by the failure to pass one crucial piece of information; the fact that one of them had their leg in a cast. This scuppered our plan to walk them down, but we managed to dig the car out and get them back to the top to drive back the way they'd come.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 8