Incident Report #12 2016

Local Incident

16/02/16, 02:50

Windermere

Tuesday

There was initial confusion over the location of this incident, with NWAS reporting it at Troutbeck and Police reporting at Storrs. The team as responding when we were notifiied by police that incident could be resolved at Storrs without our help. We went home to bed...

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo