Incident Report #12 2015
Winter climbing
18/02/15, 03:34
Red Tarn, Patterdale
Wednesday
LAMRT were requested to send our Autopulse batteries to Patterdale to assist with an ongoing rescue of a seriously injured male who was being recovered from the Red Tarn area of Helvellyn.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 1