Incident Report #12 2013

winter, Fellwalking

19/02/13, 15:09

Wansfell, Ambleside

Tuesday

A man slipped on a sem-frozen path and sustained an arm injury. He was treated and evacuated with assistance from Kendal MRT, due to an almost identical incident close by

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo