Incident Report #12 2012
winter, Fellwalking
17/02/12, 15:00
or there abouts, Fairfield
Friday
A couple got themselves in to difficulty on Fairfield when they lost the path. They were encouraged to get moving after giving them directions, but a search was organised anyway. They found their way to a path, heading in the right direction, but it is likley that this was on the other side of the ridge.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 7