Incident Report #12 2011

Fellwalking, Search

Friday

11/02/11, 17:00

Bright Beck, Gt Langdale

A man and wife became stuck in hill fog, unable to find there way off. Attempts to talk them down failed, so we went and got them.

Duration: 4.25 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo