Incident Report #119 2017

Fellwalking

Tuesday

28/11/17, 15:30

Brant Fell

A 74-year-old man slipped and sustained a knee injury. He was treated and evacuated by team members and returned home with a recommendation to attend hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo