Incident Report #119 2015

Fellwalking

03/12/15, 20:20

Esk Hause

Thursday

We were requested to assist Wasdale MRT to recover a solo male wlaker who had activated a SPOT tracker. 

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo