Incident Report #118 2017
Fellwalking, benighted
26/11/17, 17:43
Helm Crag, Gramere
Sunday
A couple became benighted on the slopes of Helm Crag when it went dark. They were located with a combination of detective work, flashing phone lights and shouting, then assisted down
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 8