Incident Report #118 2015

Fellwalking

Monday

30/11/15, 13:57

Nook End Farm

An elderly lone male walker was found unconscious and unresponsive. Attempts to revive him were unsuccessful and his body was recovered to Ambleside

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo