Incident Report #118 2010
Fellwalking
Thursday
30/09/10, 16:00
Grasmere, Far Easedale
A woman slipped and fell, sustaining head injuries. She was treated by air ambulance paramedics and carried to the helicopter by the team, before being evacuated to Furness Generak Hospital
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 11