Incident Report #117 2025
Fellwalking
Tuesday
07/10/25, 08:54
Orrest Head
A woman walking her dog was injured when she encountered cows. She suffered head, chest and leg inuries. She was treated by paramedics and evacuated by the team
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 12