Incident Report #117 2015
Fellwalking
Sunday
08/11/15, 18:50
Gt Gable, Central Fells
Car parking areas in Langdale were checked for a vehicle belonging to a man reported as missing. He was eventually located in Ennerdale. A number of teams were involved in the search
Duration: 0.75 hours
Team Members: 1