Incident Report #116 2025

Local/fellwalking

Thursday

02/10/25, 20:45

Rydal

We were requested to assist NWAS with the recovery of an ill male on the riverside path. We were responding when we were informed that the incident had been resolved and we were stood down

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo