Incident Report #116 2024

Fellwalking

06/11/24, 09:00

Cross Fell

Wednesday

Team members assisted Penrith MRT with a search for a male missing overnight in the Cross Fell area. After he was located, they assisted in walking him down to his destination

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo