Incident Report #116 2015

Fellwalking

Saturday

07/11/15, 14:22

Stickle Ghyll, Gt Langdale

A walker sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. Treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png