Incident Report #116 2010
Fellwalking, Search
24/09/10, 13:15
Pike O'Stickle, Gt Langdale
Friday
We recieved information that suggested a man reported missing for two weeks from the Blackpool area may have attempted to go to a specific part of the Langdale Pikes. The area was searched by team members and SARDA, but unfortunately, nothing was found.
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 7