Incident Report #115 2025

Local incident. Cycling

Sunday

28/09/25, 14:35

Langdale Road

Team members stood down from the previous incident were returning to base when they encountered an injured cyclist on the road. They assisted the cyclist

Duration: 0.75 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png