Incident Report #115 2024
Fellwalking
Thursday
31/10/24, 19:53
Rossett Ghyll
A couple became benighted while descending Rossett Ghyll. They were located by the team and escorted down
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 5
bottom of page
Fellwalking
Thursday
31/10/24, 19:53
Rossett Ghyll
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 5