Incident Report #115 2017

Fellwalking

13/11/17, 19:56

Rossett Pike area, Gt Langdale

Monday

Young male lost and disorientated on Rossett Pike. Located and recovered to Ambleside

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo