Incident Report #115 2010
Fellwalking
Friday
24/09/10, 10:50
Brant Fell, Windermere
A woman slipped and sustained a nasty lower leg fracture while walking with her husband. She was treated by team members and evcuated by Air Ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 7